I agree that the association of attorneys JUDr. Hana Mesthene and Mgr. Jan Semík, Mesthene & Partner, Attorneys at Law (herein after referred to as „AL“) as an administrator, is authorized to include the provided data in the scope - e-mail address - to the database of recipients of commercial communications. I further agree to subsequent processing of these data, including through the processor, for the purpose of sending information, news and other business communications via electronic means according to Act No. 480/2004 Coll., for a period of time until such consent is withdrawn, on the basis that these data may be assigned in future under the conditions of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as "OPPD") and other data. I acknowledge that I have the rights under Section 11, 21 of the OPPD, i.e. in particular that the provision of the data is voluntary, that my consent can be withdrawn at any time free of charge at the address of AL, that I have the right of access to personal data and the right to repair such personal data, block incorrect personal data, their liquidation, etc. If there is any doubt about the rights of the administrator, I can contact the AL and, if appropriate, I can contact the Office for Personal Data Protection as well.

At the same time, I declare that I am a legitimate user-provided email address and, in the case of a corporate email address, I provide agree to use it for the purpose of sending business communications on behalf of the company that owns or legitimately uses the e-mail address.